Special Events

Kickoff Party

Brewvies

677 S 200 W
Wednesday March 1st, 7-9pm

Open to all bands and badge holders
Screening of Spinal Tap
Free popcorn!

Festival Mixer

Elm Studios

1124 Richards St
Friday March 3rd, 6-8pm

Open to all badge holders
Studio tours
Mingle with fellow music enthusiasts
Get ready for evening of amazing music!

Music Workshops

Acoustic Space

124 S 400 W
Saturday March 4th, 11-5pm

Open to Everyone $10 (Bands get 2 free slots)
Great topics including
Media Placement, Songwriting, Radio Play
Special Guest Grammy Award winner Charlie Colin

Concert Events

Thursday 3/2

Urban Lounge

241 S 500 E
Hip Hop
21+ $8 at the door
  • Burnell Washburn 7:30
  • Grits Green 9:00
  • House of Lewis 11:00

Metro Music Hall

615 W 100 S
Alt Pop / Hip Hop
21+ $8 at the door
  • Scenic Byway 7:30
  • Barbaloot Suits 8:30
  • Motion Coaster 11:00

Kilby Court

741 S Kilby Ct
Singer/Songwriter
All Ages - $6 at the door
  • Coral Bones 7:30
  • Secret Abilities 8:30
  • Belle Jewel 9:30
  • Cherish Degraaf 11:00

Acoustic Space

124 S 400 W
Americana
All Ages - $8 at the door
  • Grizzly Goat 7:30
  • The Johnny Utahs 8:30
  • Matthew and The Hope 10:30

Leatherheads

12101 S Factory Outlet Dr (State St)
Country / Blues
All Ages - $8 at the door
  • GrapeGrass 7:15
  • Carver Louis and the
    Old Lincoln Highway 8:15
  • Tony Holiday and the Velvetones 9:30

50 West

50 W Broadway
Singer/Songwriter
21+ $8 at the door
  • Melody Pulsipher 8:00
  • Andrew Wiscomb 9:00
  • John Louviere 10:30

Friday 3/3

The Royal

4760 900 E
Rock
21+ $6 at the door
  • The Cold Year 9:00
  • Skye 10:00
  • Ginger and Gents 11:30

Sky Bar

149 W Pierpont Ave
EDM / Dance
21+ $10 at the door
  • Dine Krew 8:00
  • DJ Echovox 9:00
  • Marshall Aaron 11:00

Club 90

9065 S 150 W
Rock / Dance / Cover
21+ $6 at the door
  • Listen Out Loud 8:30
  • Opal Hill Drive 10:30

Acoustic Space

124 S 400 W
Singer Songwriter
All ages - $8 at the door
  • Missy Lynn 7:00
  • Amber Lynn 8:00
  • Ashley Hess 9:00
  • Stephanie Mabey 10:00

Ice Haus

7 E 4800 S
Blues / Rock
21+ $8 at the door
  • Lost in Bourbon 8:00
  • Mortigi Tempo 9:00
  • I Hear Sirens 10:30

Lumpy's

145 Pierpont Ave
Alt Country
21+ $8 at the door
  • Crook and the Bluff 8:00
  • Brumby 9:15
  • Grey Glass 10:30

Bar Named Sue

3928 S Highland Dr
Alt Pop Rock
$21+ $8 at the door
  • MiNX 8:00
  • Jody Whitesides 9:00
  • Advent Horizon 10:30

50 West

50 W Broadway
Alt Pop Rock
21+ $8 at the door
  • Barsie 8:00
  • The Signal Sound 9:15
  • Penrose 10:30

Saturday 3/4

The Royal

4760 900 E
Soul / Blues
21+ $6 at the door
  • Vintage Overdrive 9:00
  • Arizona Sun 10:00
  • BadFeather 11:30

Club 90

9065 S 150 W
Rock / Cover
21+ $6 at the door
  • Jana Alexander and the Rebels 8:30
  • Eighth Day 10:30

Acoustic Space

124 S 400 W
Pop Rock
All ages - $8 at the door
  • Festive People 7:30
  • Spirit City 8:30
  • Le Voir 10:00

Ice Haus

7 E 4800 S
Hard Rock
21+ - $8 at the door
  • Martian Cult 8:00
  • Perish Lane 9:00
  • American Hitmen 10:30

The Loading Dock

445 S 400 W
Alt Rock / Rock
All Ages - $8 at the door
  • School of Rock Sandy 6:30
  • Mojave Nomads 7:30
  • The Wednesday People 9:00
  • Larusso 10:30